Faculty Directory A-D

A


Abril, Justine - Instructor, Social Studies
Email: [email protected]

Almendarez, Emilio - Instructor, Social Studies

Email: [email protected]

Alotaibi, Janice – English Language Learners
Email: [email protected]

Anderson, Emily - RTI English

Anderson, Steven Lucas - Instructor, English
Email: [email protected]

Andrews, James- Instructor, Foreign Language
Email: [email protected]

Arbogast, Michelle- Instructor, Science
BS, Tennessee Technological University, MS – Nova Southeastern
Email: [email protected]

Ashburn, Cody - Instructor, Social Studies
Email:  [email protected]

Ashby, Joye – Instructor, English
Email: [email protected]

B


Baker, Chris – Instructor, VITAL Lab
Email: [email protected]

Barlow, Michael – Instructor, Foreign Language
BS, MA, Tennessee Technological University
Email: [email protected]

Bayless, Josh – Instructor, Social Studies/Department Head
Email: [email protected]

Beaty, Todd - TCAT Instructor, Robotics
Email:  [email protected]

Bibb, Tamara – Instructor, PE/Health

Email: [email protected]  

Bowman, Michelle – Assistant Principal, 12th Grade/Special Populations
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 520-2119

Breeding, Brooke - Instructor, Science
Email: [email protected]

Brock, Janie – Instructor, Special Populations

BS, Belmont College
Email: [email protected]

Brown, Angela– Instructor, Pre-K
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 520-2165

Bryant, Adrienne - Instructor JROTC
Email:  [email protected]

Burnett, Nicolas - Instructor Math
Email:  [email protected]

C

Cafeteria
Phone: 520-2021

Capron, Susan Instructor, English 
Email: [email protected]

Carlile, Robin – Instructor, Fine Arts
Email: [email protected]

Caron, Naomi - Instructor, Math
Email: [email protected]

Chaffin, Brent – Instructor,  Social Studies
Email: [email protected]

Chambers, EmilyInstructor, English/IB Coordinator
Email: [email protected]


Chesson, Taylor – Librarian
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 520-2134

Choate, Michael – Instructor, Fine Arts/Choir Director
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 520-2121

Clark, Mark – Instructor, English
Email: [email protected]

Coffman, Kyle – Instructor, Fine Arts
Email: [email protected]

Cook, Julie – Bookkeeper, Main Office
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 520-2187

Cook, Scott – Instructor, PE/Wrestling
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 520-2122

Cooper, Koye  - Instructor, Special Populations
Email: [email protected]

Craig, Jeremy – Instructor, Special Populations
Email: [email protected]

Cuebas, Sarah – Instructor, Foreign Language
Email: [email protected]

Cunningham, Amanda – Instructor, Special Populations
Email: [email protected]

Cunningham, Anna - Instructor, Science
Email:  [email protected]

Cunningham, Shane – Instructor, Fine Arts
Email: [email protected]

Czalbowski, Sarah - Instructor- Special Populations
Email:  [email protected]

D


Darley, Russell - Assistant Principal, 11th Grade
Email:  [email protected]
Phone: (931) 520-2122

Denney, Kelsey – Instructor, Science

Email:  [email protected]

Dill, ChrisInstructor, Science
Email:  [email protected]

Dossett, Jason - CTE Instructor, Agriculture
Email:  [email protected]

Dukes, Jennifer - Instructor, Special Populations
Email: [email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.